Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

  • email+16049311666

Overview

Non-resident foreigners can apply for Spanish Residency, also known as Spain Golden Visa, upon investment in one of the following options:
1. An initial investment with a value equal to or above 2 million Euros in Spanish public sector debt securities, or for a value equal to or above one million Euros in shares or capital shares in Spanish companies, or bank deposits in Spanish financial institutions.
2. The acquisition of real estate in Spain with a value equal to or above 500,000 Euros for each applicant.
3. A business project to be developed in Spain and which is considered to be and certified as being in the general interest, for which at least one of the following conditions must apply:
(a) Job creation.
(b) Making an investment with a relevant socioeconomic impact in the geographical area where the activity is to be carried out.
(c) Making a significant contribution to scientific and/or technological innovation.
(source:  http://www.hispaluxconsulting.ae/spanish-residency )