Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

  • email+16049311666

Overview

USA E-2 Classification
The E-2 nonimmigrant classification allows a national of a treaty country to be admitted to the United States when investing a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business.  Certain employees of such a person may also be eligible for this visa. Qualified treaty investors and employees will be allowed a maximum initial stay of two years.  There is no maximum limit to the number of extensions an E-2 nonimmigrant may be granted. Treaty investors and employees may be accompanied or followed by spouses and unmarried children who are under 21 years of age.

Our Services:
•    We find E-2 eligible businesses for the investors to buy or alternatively assist in establishment of a new business.
•    We offer immigration consultancy services, business plan and application preparation.