Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

  • email+16049311666

EB-3 Program

An EB3 Green Card is an employment based, third preference visa that provides lawful permanent residence in the US to professionals, skilled workers and unskilled workers with a permanent offer of employment in the US. The entire family of the applicant, i.e. spouse and all unmarried children under the age of 21 can also be included in the application.
A green card holder for at least 5 years who has been physically present in the United States for at least 30 months out of the 5 years can apply for U.S. Citizenship.


Unskilled workers:
•    The prospective client (principal applicant) agrees to work for a company (including limited number of opportunities at a flower farm, poultry farm, Burger King, or Pizza Hut restaurant) as labor for one year;
•    The Green card is also given to the spouse and dependent kids;
•    The spouse can work anywhere he/ she wants.
•    Employer pays the medical insurance for the year the client works;
•    The time frame of processing time for about 1 year and 3 months in total;
•    No language requirement;
•    No academic requirement;  
•    Acceptable age is between 21 to 50;


Schedule A Occupations
Schedule A is comprised of certain occupations, as set forth at 20 CFR 656.15, for which DOL has determined there are not sufficient U.S. workers who are able, willing, qualified and available. In addition, Schedule A establishes that the employment of aliens in such occupations will not adversely affect the wages and working conditions of U.S. workers similarly employed.


The occupations listed under Schedule A include:


Group I
1.    Physical Therapists - who possess all the qualifications necessary to take the physical therapist licensing examination in the state in which they propose to practice physical therapy; and
2.    Professional Nurses - the alien (i) has a Commission on Graduates in Foreign Nursing Schools (CGFNS) Certificate, (ii) the alien has passed the National Council Licensure Examination for Registered Nurses (NCLEX-RN) exam, or (iii) the alien holds a full and unrestricted (permanent) license to practice nursing in the state of intended employment.


Our Services:
Although EB3 Green Card program’s complex and detailed immigration process will require Labor Certification and a permanent, full-time job offer for the immigrants, in cooperation with our immigration lawyer in United States, we provide safe and secure employer, legal services throughout the immigration applications, in addition to guarantee of labor certification and I-140 approval.